FORRO ALL DAY! FORRO ALL NIGHT! MAY 31 - JUNE 3, 2018

************DANCE CLASS SCHEDULE: SCROLL DOWN************

THURSDAY MAY 31, 2018

Welcome Party for NY Forro Fest Attendees!

TIME: 7:30PM - 12AM

LOCATION: Roger Smith Hotel, 501 Lexington Ave, New York, NY 10017

ROOM: Lily's Backroom Bar 


MUSIC:

(1) FOGO AZUL 

(2) TRIO MASSARANDUBA (Gil Oliveira / Felipe Hostins / Eliano Braz)

(3) TRIO ARREBOL (Loïc Da Silva / Everton Isidoro / Felipe Hostins)

FRIDAY JUNE 1, 2018

DANCE CLASS SCHEDULE: SCROLL DOWN

ADDRESS: Roger Smith Hotel, 501 Lexington Ave, New York, NY 10017

ROOMS: 16th Floor (Penthouse & Solarium) 


FRI NIGHT PARTY

TIME: 10PM - 4AM

LOCATION: NUBLU 151 at 

151 Ave C btw 9th and 10th st. 


MUSIC:

(1) DJ GREG CAZ

(2) TRIO FORRO DO BOM (Eduardo de Carvalho / Leandro Braga / Beto Camará)

(3) ELIANO BRAZ & FORRO DA TERRA  (Eliano Braz / Gil de Oliveira / Felipe Hostins / Ze Grey)

SPECIAL GUESTS: Dmitry Sokolovsky & Maria Sokolovsky (Dodo Orchestra)

SATURDAY JUNE 2, 2018

DANCE CLASS SCHEDULE: SCROLL DOWN!

ADDRESS: Roger Smith Hotel, 501 Lexington Ave, New York, NY 10017

ROOMS: 16th Floor (Penthouse & Solarium)  


SAT NIGHT PARTY

TIME: 8PM - 12AM

LOCATION: SOBs (204 Varick St)


MUSIC

(1) DJ LETICIA

(2) SANFONYA BRASILEIRA (Vitor Goncalves / Eduardo Belo / Vanderlei Pereira)

(3) FORRO EM CANTO (Adriana Giordano / Jamie Maschler / Gabe Hall-Rodrigues / Meese Tonkin Agrawal / Mike Withey)


SAT NIGHT AFTER-PARTY: 12AM - 4AM

LOCATION: NUBLU CLASSIC (62 Ave C, btw East 4th and 5th St)


MUSIC:

(1) DJ DJAPA

(2) FORRO ALL STARS (Jorge Continentino & Guilherme Monteiro (Forro in the Dark) / Jake Owen (Forro in the Dark) / Tarciso Alves (Forro Sertania) Beto Camara (Trio Little Birds)

SPECIAL GUESTS Jake Owen & Loïc da Silva)

SUNDAY JUNE 3, 2018

DANCE CLASS SCHEDULE: SCROLL DOWN!

ADDRESS: Roger Smith Hotel, 501 Lexington Ave, New York, NY 10017

ROOMS: 16th Floor (Penthouse & Solarium) 


SUN NIGHT PARTY

TIME: 6PM - 11PM

LOCATION: Roger Smith Hotel

ROOM: Lily's Backroom Bar


MUSIC

(1) DJ RICARDINHO

(2) NANNY ASSIS FORRO TRIO (Nanny Assis / Gabe Hall-Rodrigues / Special Guest Rafael Piccolotto de Lima)

(3) ELIANO BRAZ & FORRO DA TERRA (Eliano Braz / Gabe Hall-Rodrigues / Ze Grey / Meia Noite)

(4) 4 Ó NA GRINGA (Lucas de Mattos / Mauro Augustto / Felipe Hostins / Benhur Oliveira)

CLASS SCHEDULE: FRIDAY JUNE 1

Color Key:

Green - Beginnner

Yellow - Intermediate

Orange - Advanced

Purple - Styling

Pink - Gafieira

Blue - Music & Musicality

CLASS SCHEDULE: SATURDAY JUNE 2

CLASS SCHEDULE: SUNDAY JUNE 3